Week Zero: Arizona high school football schedule 2018

 

This is the list of the Arizona high school football games for Thursday, Aug. 16 and Friday, Aug. 17. There are also two games scheduled for Saturday, Aug. 18.

This first week of games has been dubbed ‘Week Zero’.

Game times listed below. Teams, location, times subject to change.

Thursday, Aug. 16

Oro Valley Ironwood Ridge at Marana Mountain View, 7 p.m

Friday, Aug. 17

Gilbert Highland at Phoenix Alhambra, 7 p.m.

American Leadership Academy – Queen Creek at American Leadership Academy – Ironwood, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Coronado at Phoenix Arcadia, 7 p.m.

Elfrida Valley Union at Bagdad, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Notre Dame Prep at Laveen Betty H. Fairfax, 7 p.m.

Yuma Gila Ridge at Brawley (Calif.), 7 p.m.

Tucson Amphitheater at Buckeye, 7 p.m.

Tucson Catalina Foothills at Sierra Vista Buena, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Carl Hayden at Cave Creek Cactus Shadows, 7 p.m.

Peoria Centennial at Queen Creek Casteel, 7 p.m.

Chandler at Corona Centenntial (Calif.), 7 p.m.

Chandler Arizona College Prep at Chandler Prep, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Bourgade at Coolidge, 7 p.m.

Glendale Apollo at Scottsdale Desert Mountain, 7 p.m.

Palm Springs (Calif.) at Phoenix Desert Vista, 7 p.m.

Laveen Cesar Chavez at East (Alaska), 7 p.m.

Prescott Valley Bradshaw Mountain at Goodyear Estrella Foothills, 7 p.m.

Oro Valley Canyon del Oro at Tucson Flowing Wells, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Northwest Christian at Fountain Hills, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Scottsdale Christian at Gilbert Christian, 7 p.m.

Alchesay at Globe, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Chaparral at Chandler Hamilton, 7 p.m.

Long Beach Jordan (Calif.) at Gilbert Higley, 7 p.m.

Marana at Scottsdale Horizon, 7 p.m.

Yuma Cibola at Imperial (Calif.), 7 p.m.

Pinon at Kingman, 7 p.m.

Lake Havasu at Kingman Lee Williams, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Brophy Prep at Peoria Liberty, 7 p.m.

Tempe McClintock at Maricopa, 7 p.m.

Tucson at Maryvale, 7 p.m.

Superior at Mayer, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Sandra Day O’Connor at Mesa, 7 p.m.

Gilbert at Gilbert Mesquite, 7 p.m.

San Tan Valley Combs at Cottonwood Mingus Union, 7 p.m.

Mesa Skyline at Glendale Mountain Ridge, 7 p.m.

Tempe Corona del Sol at Mesa Mountain View, 7 p.m.

River Valley at Needles (Calif.), 7 p.m.

Phoenix Day School for the Deaf at NFL Yet, 7 p.m.

Tucson Cholla at Nogales, 7 p.m.

Gilbert Williams Field at Norco (Calif.), 7 p.m.

Chandler Basha at Phoenix North, 7 p.m.

Payson at Page, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande at Tucson Palo Verde, 7 p.m.

Gilbert Perry at Phoenix Pinnacle, 7 p.m.

Scottsdale Saguaro at San Tan Valley Poston Butte, 7 p.m.

Goodyear Desert Edge at Prescott, 7 p.m.

Mesa Westwood at Queen Creek, 7 p.m.

Duncan at Ray, 7 p.m.

Mesa Desert Ridge at Mesa Red Mountain, 7 p.m.

Tucson Pusch Ridge at Rio Rio, 7 p.m.

Apache Junction at Royal (Calif.), 7 p.m.

Santa Cruz Valley at Sahuarita, 7 p.m.

Casa Grande Vista Grande at Tucson Sahuaro, 7 p.m.

Buckeye Odyssey Institute at San Tan Foothills, 7 p.m.

Phoenix North Canyon at Phoenix Shadow Mountain, 7 p.m.

Mesa Dobson at Surprise Shadow Ridge, 7 p.m.

Round Valley at Show Low, 7 p.m.

Tucson Rincon at Phoenix Sierra Linda, 7 p.m.

Safford at Snowflake, 7 p.m.

Gilbert Campo Verde at Tucson Sunnyside, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Central at Peoria Sunrise Mountain, 7 p.m.

Morenci at Thatcher, 7 p.m.

Yuma Kofa at Phoenix Trevor G. Browne, 7 p.m.

Glendale Prep at Goodyear Trivium Prep, 7 p.m.

Phoenix ASU Prep at Phoenix Veritas Prep, 7 p.m.

Phoenix South Mountain at Buckeye Verrado, 7 p.m.

Phoenix Camelback at Surprise Willow Canyon, 7 p.m.

Lakeside Blue Ridge at Winslow, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Ganado vs. Benjamin Franklin at Round Valley Dome, 2 p.m.

loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *